State v. E.G.
[…] (i) Knowingly develops, duplicates, publishes, prints, disseminates, exchanges, finances, attempts to finance, or sells any visual or printed matter that depicts a minor engaged in an act of sexually explicit conduct as defined in RCW 9.68A.011(4)(f) or (g) ; or
(ii) Possesses with intent to develop, duplicate, publish, print, disseminate, exchange, or sell any visual or printed matter that depicts a minor engaged in an act of sexually explicit conduct as defined in RCW 9.68A.011(4)(f) or (g).

¶ 9 The only definition referenced in the statute that has application to this case is found in RCW 9.68A.011(4)(f). That statute defines [s]exually explicit conduct” to include:

Depiction of the genitals or unclothed pubic or rectal areas of any minor, or the unclothed breast of a female minor, for the purpose of sexual stimulation of the viewer.

Id.

¶ 10 We now consider the challenges raised, turning initially to the First Amendment argument set forth by E.G.

First Amendment

¶ 11 E.G. argues that his conduct was protected by the First Amendment.