T.V.N. v. Mo. State Highway Patrol Criminal Justice Info. Servs.
[…] City of North Kansas Cit y, 45 S.W.3d 475, 479 (Mo. App. W.D. 2001) )). "[A]s used in section 512.020, ‘aggrieved’ means ‘suffering from an infringement or denial of legal rights.’ "

Jackson Cty. Bd. of Election Comm'rs , 13 S.W.3d at 687-88 (quoting Gov't Emps. Ins. Co. (GEICO) v. Clenny , 752 S.W.2d 66, 68 (Mo. App. S.D. 1988) (other citation omitted)).

The Central Repository is a "division within the Missouri state highway patrol responsible for compiling and disseminating complete and accurate criminal history records." Section 43.500(2). "Criminal history record information" is defined to include "information collected by criminal justice agencies on individuals consisting of identifiable descriptions and notations of arrests, detentions, indictments, informations, or other formal criminal charges, and any disposition arising therefrom, sentencing, correctional supervision, and release." Section 43.500(5). The stated purpose for the Central Repository is described in section 43.503.1: