Twain Harte Homeowners Assn. v. County of Tuolumne
[…] (Residents Ad Hoc Stadium Com. v. Board of Trustees [1979] 89 Cal.App.3d 286, 287 ....)" (Emphasis added.)

The General Plan.

Government Code section 65301.5 provides that, "The adoption of the general plan or any part or element thereof or the adoption of any amendment to such plan or any part or element thereof is a legislative act which shall be reviewable pursuant to Section 1085 of the Code of Civil Procedure." (Added by Stats.1980, c. 837, p. 2617, § 2.)

As stated in Karlson v. City of Camarillo, supra, 100 Cal.App.3d 789, 798, 161 Cal.Rptr. 260: