Warren v. Smith
[…] See generally OCGA § 19-5-8 ("The same rules of pleading an......
-
Cockerham v. Cockerham
...the case for the trial court to enter the father's requested findings of facts and conclusions of law. See Warren v. Smith , 336 Ga. App. 342, 344-345, 785 S.E.2d 25 (2016) (vacating trial court's custody order and remanding case where father requested findings of fact and conclusions of la......
-
Simmons v. Wilson, A17A1097
...consider a variety of relevant factors in determining the best interest of the child. See OCGA § 19–9–3 (a) (3). Warren v. Smith, 336 Ga. App. 342, 343, 785 S.E.2d 25 (2016). See OCGA § 19–9–3 (a) (2) ("The duty of the judge in all such cases shall be to exercise discretion to look to and d......
-
Sadler v. Rigsby
...entry of findings of fact became mandatory only upon request by a party.” Bonds , supra (citations omitted).5 Warren v.