Cardinale v. City of Atlanta
[…] State, 270 Ga. 776(2), 512 S.E.2d 284 (1999). A motion to dismiss for failure to state a claim

should not be sustained unless (1) the allegations of the complaint disclose with certainty that the claimant would not be entitled to relief under any state of provable facts asserted in support thereof; and (2) the movant establishes that the claimant could not possibly introduce evidence within the framework of the complaint sufficient to warrant a grant of the relief sought. [Cit.]

(Punctuation omitted.) Stendahl v. Cobb County, 284 Ga. 525, 525(1), 668 S.E.2d 723 (2008).

Pursuant to OCGA § 50–14–1(e)(2), the minutes of a meeting required to be open to the public “shall be promptly recorded and ... shall be open to public inspection once approved as official by the agency,” and

[s]aid minutes shall, as a minimum, include the names of the members present at the meeting, a description of each motion or other proposal made, and a record of all votes.