McQuillen v. Hufford
[…] 1. He and the mother of the child were married at any time in the ten months immediately preceding the birth or the child is born within ten months after the marriage is terminated ....
2. Genetic testing affirms at least a ninety-five per cent probability of paternity.
3. A birth certificate is signed by the mother and father of a child born out of wedlock.
4. A notarized or witnessed statement is signed by both parents acknowledging paternity or separate substantially similar notarized or witnessed statements are signed by both parents acknowledging paternity.

Subsection (C) of A.R.S. § 25-814 provides:

Any presumption under this section shall be rebutted by clear and convincing evidence. If two or more presumptions apply, the presumption that the court determines, on the facts, is based on weightier considerations of policy and logic will control. ...

¶9 Mother argues two competing presumptions of paternity exist under A.R.S. § 25-814(A) here — one that Hufford is the father under subsection (2) (genetic testing), and one that Voluntary Father is the father under subsection (4) (acknowledgment of paternity). See A.R.S. § 25-814(A). She argues the presumption of paternity based on the genetic test results has not been rebutted by clear and convincing evidence, and the family court erred in failing to consider which presumption was "based on weightier considerations of policy and logic" under A.R.S. § 25-814(C).