Scott v. State
[…] Before entering his pleas, Scott expressly reserved the right to appeal the following issues: (1) whether the factual basis for the pleas was sufficient; (2) whether the trial court erred in denying his motion to dismiss the indictments against him on the ground of multiplicity; and (3) whether the trial court erred in denying his motion to declare § 13A-12-200.11 unconstitutionally vague.

Section 13A-12-200.11 provides:

"It shall be unlawful for any business establishment or any private club to show or allow to be shown for entertainment purposes the human male or female genitals, pubic area, or buttocks with less than a fully opaque covering, or the showing of the female breast with less than a fully opaque covering of any portion thereof below the top of the nipple, or the depiction of covered male genitals in a discernibly turgid state. A violation of this section shall be a Class C felony.