Vance v. City of Laramie
[…] Albertson's, ¶ 7, 33 P.3d at 164

, quoting Kirbens v. Wyoming State Board of Medicine, 992 P.2d 1056, 1060 (Wyo. 1999). In ascertaining the meaning of a given law, we consider and construe in harmony all statutes relating to the same subject or having the same general purpose.

Thunderbasin Land, Livestock & Inv. Co. v. Laramie County, 5 P.3d 774, 779 (Wyo. 2000)

.

[¶13] The Wyoming Administrative Procedure Act (WAPA), §§ 16–3–101 through 115 (LexisNexis 2015) governs proceedings involving administrative agencies. Section 16–3–114(a), which generally follows the Model State Administrative Procedures Act, provides for judicial review of agency action:

(a) Subject to the requirement that administrative remedies be exhausted and in the absence of any statutory or common-law provision precluding or limiting judicial review, any person aggrieved or adversely affected in fact by a final decision of an agency in a contested case, or by other agency action or inaction, or any person affected in fact by a rule adopted by an agency, is entitled to judicial review in the district court ....

Section 16–3–114(a) (emphasis added); Model State Administrative Proc. Act 2010 § 501(b)

. Under § 16–3–114(a), judicial review of an administrative decision is available unless it is precluded or limited by statute or common law.