Itech US, Inc. v. Cuccinelli
[…] The first, § 1252(a)(2), provides:

(B) Denials of discretionary relief
Notwithstanding any other provision of law (statutory or nonstatutory) ... no court shall have jurisdiction to review
(i) any judgment regarding the granting of relief under section 1182(h), 1182(i), 1229b, 1229c, or 1255 of this title, or
(ii) any other decision or action of the Attorney General or the Secretary of Homeland Security the authority for which is specified under this subchapter to be in the discretion of the Attorney General or the Secretary of Homeland Security ....

The second, § 1155, states:

The Secretary of Homeland Security may, at any time, for what he deems to be good and sufficient cause, revoke the approval of any petition approved by him under section 1154 of this title.

It is undisputed that I-140 petitions are among the petitions that fall within the Secretary's § 1155 revocation authority and that the Secretary has delegated that authority to USCIS. See 6 U.S.C. § 271(b)(1) ; 8 C.F.R. § 205.2(a).