State v. Allen
[…] The Court upheld the trial court's decision to revoke his probation. White, 218 S.C. at 136-41, 61 S.E.2d at 757-59.

The Legislature has set forth certain conditions of probation which may be imposed by the court, and the court has the discretion to impose additional or specific restrictions within limits. S.C.Code Ann. § 24-21-430 (Supp.2005) (listing thirteen conditions of probation and stating "[t]he court may impose by order duly entered and may at any time modify the conditions of probation and may include among them" the listed conditions or others not prohibited by this section); State v.